SIUE Dean’s List
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville has announced the names of area students qualifying for the Fall 2022 Dean’s List.
To qualify, a student must maintain a grade-point average of 3.5 or better and have 12 hours calculated (B is equivalent to 3.0; A to 4.0).
Altamont
Aleksander Stevenson Biggs, Exercise Science, BS
Nathan Wayne Budde, Biological Sciences, BS
Taylor R. Mette, Undeclared
Tinley Marie Mette, Nursing, BS
Shelbi Morgan Stone, Nursing, BS
Caitlyn Faye White, Nursing, BS
Beecher City
Benson Jacob Buzzard, Business Administration, BS
Matthew Levi Smith, Business Administration, BS
Brownstown
Bryton Pruett, Pharmacy, PHRMD
Clay City
Malorie Ellen Craig, Elementary Education, BS
Nicholas Austin Miller, Exercise Science, BS
Dieterich
Alex Christopher Deter, Accountancy, BSA
Morgan Michelle Repking, Nutrition, BS
Effingham
Cooper Jackson, Business Administration, BS
Ty Richard Morrissey, Business Administration, BS
Sawyer A. Althoff, Nursing, BS
Jaelyn Grace Boone, Biological Sciences, BS
Trey Ames Brummer, Undeclared
Anna Rose Buhnerkempe, Speech Lang Path & Audiology, BS
Carsyn DeeAnna Bushue, Business Administration, BS
Brooke L. Haller, Speech Lang Path & Audiology, BS
Maxwell Jonathan Hardiek, Undeclared
Madeline Marlene Hoene, Biological Sciences, BS
Taryn A Johnson, Elementary Education, BS
Anna Elizabeth Jones, Nursing, BS
Damon L. Kalber, Undeclared
Luke Jeffrey Ludwig, Mechanical Engineering, BS
Logann Paige Mayfield, Biological Sciences, BS
Abigail Jean Mette, Undeclared
Morgan Elizabeth Mette, Exercise Science, BS
Gwendolyn M. Mihlbachler, Biological Sciences, BS
Allison Grace Niebrugge, Nursing, BS
Faith Nicole Obrian, Undeclared
Alexis Mary Opilka, Nursing, BS
Zeel Hitesh Patel, Business Administration, BS
Brayton Cade Poland, Criminal Justice Studies, BS
Maria Louise Poston, Undeclared
Dylan Eric Ritz, Business Administration, BS
Ethan M. Ritz Undeclared
Taylor Nicole Ritz, Nursing, BS
Avery Grayson Rogers, Civil Engineering, BS
Skyler Dawn Schafer, Elementary Education, BS
Morgan E. Schuette, Nursing, BS
Riley P. Seachrist, Business Administration, BS
Elijah Thomas Seaman, Business Administration, BS
Samuel Lee Thompson, Business Administration, BS
Cassie E. Vahling, Social Work, BSW
Allison Jeanine Will, Accountancy, BSA
Chase Jaxson Woomer, Undeclared
flora
Jaryn L. Allen, Elementary Education, BS
Hannah Marie Bushur, Speech Lang Path & Audiology, BS
Sydney Hatcher, Pharmacy, PHRMD
herrick
Tucker W. Short, Psychology, BS
Kinmundy
Madisen Mikelle Hall Nannini, Biological Sciences, BS
Karli Janise Rose, Biological Sciences, BS
Louisville
Albert Leon Rinehart, Business Administration, BS
Montrose
Ryan Vincent Hagen, Computer Science, BS
Grace Nicole Meinhart, English, BA
Neoga
Carter Lee Cox, Undeclared
Molly Sheehan, Exercise Science, BS
Newton
Payton A. Kinder, Biological Sciences, BS
Brittany Marilyn Smithenry, Business Administration, BS
Brianna Allison Paige Utley, Elementary Education, BS
Aidan N. Wright, Civil Engineering, BS
Claudia Michelle Zuber, Civil Engineering, BS
St Elmo
Katelyn Sue Maxey, History, BS
Cassidy Caroline Moss, Applied Communication Studies, BS
Olivia Faye Pattillo, Nursing, BS
Emma L. Rhodes, Undeclared
Makayla Nicole Watson, Business Administration, BS
St. Peter
Adam Clark Schroeder, English, BA
Shelbyville
Emma Louise Congenie, Undeclared
Kelcie Shain Darnell, Nursing, BS
Gabrielle R. Guiot, Geography, BS
Evan Matlock, Criminal Justice Studies, BA
Sophia Corrin Reimer, Nursing, BS
Hollie Lynne Richardson, Undeclared
shumway
Shea Katherine Kinkelaar, Nursing, BS
Sydney Breann Waldhoff, Nursing, BS
Strasbourg
Rachel Leann Kessler, Elementary Education, BS
Teutopolis
Maria Rose Vahling, Nursing, BS
John Leonard Apke, Undeclared
Katlyn Marie Beckman, Nursing, BS
Mikayla Daniel Blankenship, Psychology, BS
Jamie Ann-Marie Bloemer, Chemistry, BS
Amara Jean Coburn, Undeclared
Charis N. Coventry, Nursing, BS
Thomas John Flach, Undeclared
Josh B. Hardiek, Accountancy, BSA
Landon Jaye Jansen, Construction Management, BS
Drew M. Kerner, Undeclared
Katherine Ann Kingery, Undeclared
Margaret Kathleen Koester, Business Administration, BS
Allie Marie Niebrugge, Business Administration, BS
Maci Rose Rieman, Pharmacy, PHRMD
Abigail Christina Schmidt, Pharmacy, PHRMD
Leah Breanne Schumacher, Nursing, BS
Emily Catherine Uthell, Accountancy, BSA
Brayden Joseph Will, Construction Management, BS
watson
Kierstin Lee Cornell, Early Childhood Education, BS
Yale
Evan M. Schafer Yale, Undeclared
Comments are closed.